Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

North Little Rock Crime Statistics and Crime Data

North Little Rock AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

North Little Rock Arkansas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
North Little Rock AR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall North Little Rock Crime Index 648710907.34479.3
 
North Little Rock Violent Crimes 8661456.1553.5
North Little Rock Murders 1321.97
North Little Rock Rapes 64107.633.1
North Little Rock Robberies 240403.5205.8
North Little Rock Aggravated Assaults 549923.1336.5
 
North Little Rock Property Crimes 56219451.23906.1
North Little Rock Burglaries 12632123.6813.2
North Little Rock Larceny/Thefts 38146412.92601.7
North Little Rock Motor Vehicle Thefts 544914.7501.5
 
North Little Rock Arsons 1  2338.67N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the North Little Rock crime collection area population of 59,474.
  • North Little Rock crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 North Little Rock crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect North Little Rock

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates North Little Rock crime level is better than national average.

Indicates North Little Rock crime level is worse than national average.

 NORTH LITTLE ROCK STATISTICS
 North Little Rock Population: 60433
 Male Population: 28240
 Female Population: 32193
 Households: 25542
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.35
North Little Rock Population
North Little Rock Crime Level:

 MORE AR CRIME STATS
  Little Rock
  Fayetteville
  Melbourne
  Fort Smith
  North Little Rock
  Hot Springs
  Bentonville
  Jonesboro
  Jacksonville
  Russellville
  Texarkana
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement